GRANBY MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Granby House Stanley Street Blackburn Lancashire BB1 3BW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.29m
Current assets
£6.54m
Fixed assets
£240.97k
Current creditors
£1.54m
Shareholders funds
£4.65m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03877685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2020

Next statement due by 23 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 361 LIMITED9 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/02/2011 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW NATHANIEL GREGSON

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GRANBY MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 CESSATION OF JOANNE KIMBER AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRANBY MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company