GRAND LODGE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Address

GRAND LODGE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
60 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5AZ
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04890207
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £11,148 £17,584
Debtors: £112,346 £99,884
Creditors due within one year: £36,402 £34,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £87,092 £83,039
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £87,092 £83,039
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Furber
19 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicola Graham-adriani
9 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Reed
9 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Rudd
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRAND LODGE LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2004
GRANDLODGE LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2004

Previous Addresses

FREEMASONS' HALL
60 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
WC2B 5AZ
Changed 10 Sep 2013

56 HAMILTON SQUARE
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
CH41 5AS
Changed 13 May 2004

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 13 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grandlodgepublications.co.uk
www.grandlodgepublications.com
www.grlodgepublications.and
www.grandlodgepublications.net
www.grandlodgepublications.org
www.grandlodgepublications.active
www.grandlodgepublications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code