GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED

Address

GRANDSTAND - STONELEIGH EVENTS LIMITED
STONELEIGH EVENTS
STONELEIGH PARK
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2LZ
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04167451
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Anderson
11 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jason Melrose
22 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Helena Pettit-baseley
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

ZINC MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

7 WATERSIDE STATION ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 4US
Changed 2 May 2014

7 WATERSIDE
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 4US
Changed 22 Mar 2007

65 CASTLE STREET
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3AG
Changed 3 May 2006

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 26 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 7 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 12 Nov 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years