GRANDTULLY AND STRATHTAY CONSERVATION TRUST

Address

GRANDTULLY AND STRATHTAY CONSERVATION TRUST
3 THE PADDOCK THE PADDOCK
GRANDTULLY
PITLOCHRY
PERTHSHIRE
SCOTLAND
PH9 0PP
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC340142
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £832 £697 £815
Creditors due within one year: £100 £100 £200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £732 £597 £615
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £732 £597 £615
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £732 £597 £615
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Adams
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRATHTAY COMMUNITY COMPANY
Changed 2 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

ARDRENNICH STRATHTAY
PITLOCHRY
PERTHSHIRE
PH9 0PJ

GOWANLEA STRATHTAY
PITLOCHRY
PERTHSHIRE
PH9 0PJ
Changed 12 Apr 2016

AUCHANROSS STRATHTAY
PITLOCHRY
PERTHSHIRE
PH9 0PG
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 19 Feb 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years