GRANGE FARM BIOGAS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 29 Mar 2014)

Address

GRANGE FARM BIOGAS LIMITED
WILKIN CHAPMAN LLP
THE MALTINGS
BRAYFORD WHARF EAST
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN5 7AY
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08466777
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Mar 2013
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bichan
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Buckley
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Lockwood
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Frederick Myers
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Ward
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wilkin Chapman Company Secretarial Services Limited
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPRIDLINGTON BIOGAS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2013
WILCHAP (LINCOLN) 80 LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grangefarmbiogas.co.uk
www.grangefarmbiogas.com
www.grangefarmbiogas.org.uk
www.grangefarmbiogas.org
www.grangefarmbiogas.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years