GRANGE FENCING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coates Quarry Stretton Road Much Wenlock Shropshire England TF13 6DD

Company number
01273959
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 August 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2022

Next statement due by 11 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANGE BUILDINGS SHROPSHIRE LIMITED25 November 1987
GRANGE FENCING LIMITED18 April 1989
GEORGE HILL INDUSTRIES LIMITED4 October 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-27 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Rolf Behrsing as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Registered office address changed from Capital House Hadley Park East Hadley Telford TF1 6QJ England to Coates Quarry Stretton Road Much Wenlock Shropshire TF13 6DD on 2021-08-02

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company