GRANGE PROPERTY (YORK) LIMITED

Address

GRANGE PROPERTY (YORK) LIMITED
ARABESQUE HOUSE MONKSCROSS DRIVE
HUNTINGTON
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO32 9GW
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04089344
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £5,024 £10,553
Debtors: £184 £211
Creditors due within one year: £168,336 £354,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,349
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michele Hutchinson Brown
16 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Walker
16 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2005
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2005
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2005
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2004
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2004
BEVERLEY BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

HARROWELL SHAFTOE (NO.48) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O GARBUTT & ELLIOTT
ARABESQUE HOUSE MONKSCROSS DRIVE
HUNTINGTON
YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO32 9GW
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Oct 2009

9 MONTPELIER MEWS
MONTPELIER STREET
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2TQ
Changed 30 Oct 2009

4 SKELDERGATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO1 6DG
Changed 16 Feb 2007

MOORGATE HOUSE
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4WY
Changed 24 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 19 Jul 2017 3
5 Apr 2016 25 Jul 2016 3
5 Apr 2015 16 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 20 Oct 2014 6
5 Apr 2013 17 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years