GRANGE REFURBISHMENT LIMITED

Address

GRANGE REFURBISHMENT LIMITED
WELLESLEY HOUSE
DUKE OF WELLINGTON AVENUE
ROYAL ARSENAL
LONDON
SE18 6SS
(790 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3044 2701
Phone: 020 8391 3015
Web:
Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04038944
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Creditors due within one year: £143,869 £108,155 £79,523
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,334 £15,037 £56,401
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,606
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,204 £22,863 £63,230
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,204 £22,863 £63,230
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Rushworth
24 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Graham Rushworth
24 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

G R ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2015

Previous Addresses

62 BERESFORD STREET
LONDON
SE18 6BG
Changed 5 Oct 2005

62 BERESFORD STREET
LONDON
SE18 6BG
Changed 5 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 1 Mar 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 4 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 19 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 28 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years