GRANGEHEATH 2017 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Frp Advisory Kings Orchard 1 Queen Street Bristol BS2 0HQ

Company number
00706520
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2017

Next statement due by 5 July 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERBYSHIRE ESTATES LIMITED14 January 1997
DE FACTO 546 LIMITED17 February 1997
THE DERBYSHIRE GROUP LIMITED24 March 1997
DERBYSHIRE ESTATES LIMITED3 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

22/05/2422 May 2024 NewRemoval of liquidator by court order

View Document

28/04/2428 April 2024 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2024-04-10

View Document

15/06/2315 June 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-04-10

View Document

11/06/2111 June 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-04-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company