GRANICUS LIMITED



Last updated 11 September 2020
Legal registered address
ACRE HOUSE 11/15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW1 3ER

Latest financial results as at 5 April 2014
Cash in bank
£225.14k
Current assets
£246.92k
Current creditors
£57.69k
Shareholders funds
£192.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06747478
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2019

Next statement due by 24 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFORMATIKA SOLUTIONS LIMITED8 April 2014
GOVDELIVERY EUROPE LIMITED30 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2028 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRETT HUSBANDS

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC GIBSON

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ERIC GIBSON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/11/1914 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company