GRANITE COUNTRY GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2013

Address

GRANITE COUNTRY GROUP LIMITED
66 QUEEN'S ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
(740 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Raising of dairy cattle

Raising of poultry

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC100976
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1986
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£58,381,015.00 on 28 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 287 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfred Duncan
before 8 Nov 1988 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maclay Murray & Spens Llp
18 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 13 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

GRAMPIAN COUNTRY FOOD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2008
GRANITE COUNTRY FOOD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2008 FROM, 20 QUEENS ROAD, ABERDEEN, AB15 4ZT
Changed 13 Aug 2008

ITEMYRES PLACE, MASTRICK, ABERDEEN, AB2 6HT
Changed 12 Jul 1988

BON-ACCORD CRESCENT, ABERDEEN, AB9 1XL
Changed 4 Mar 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 5 Oct 2011 11
30 Nov 2009 29 Jun 2011 19
30 Nov 2008 17 Dec 2010 25
31 May 2007 22 May 2009 24
31 May 2006 5 Jun 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
287 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years