GRANNAG LIMITED

Address

GRANNAG LIMITED
DUNDAS & WILSON
NORTHWEST WING BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03558837
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 26 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2014
Filed on:
26 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Ashbrook
25 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Biif Corporate Services Limited
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Infrastructure Managers Limited
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

LISTALLOW LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR 100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2012

C/O LAW DEBENTURE
FITH FLOOR 100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7EX
Changed 10 May 2011

INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTORS LIMITED
20 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1ES
Changed 24 Mar 2009

7 STRATFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1C 1ST
Changed 14 Mar 2006

ONE ST PAULS CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8SH
Changed 12 Feb 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grannag.co.uk
www.grannag.com
www.grannag.org
www.grannag.net
www.grannag.services
www.grannag.org.uk
www.grann.ag

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years