GRANTS PRO-AGRI LIMITED

Address

GRANTS PRO-AGRI LIMITED
LONGBRIDGE HOUSE FARM
STILLINGTON ROAD EASINGWOLD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO61 3ET
Classification:

Raising of other cattle and buffaloes

Mixed farming

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02094373
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,822 £2,821 £2,819
Debtors: £41,795 £32,070 £58,139
Creditors due within one year: £662,435 £603,139 £518,783
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£609,068 -£548,748 -£445,825
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £556,535 £670,355 £755,298
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,318,464 £3,267,424 £1,275,579
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,318,464 £3,267,424 £1,275,579
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Grant
22 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

WHITKIRK PRODUCE CO. LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

HAWKS NEST WOOD
ASH LANE
GARFORTH
LEEDS LS25 2HH
Changed 11 Feb 2008

HAWKSNEST WOOD
ASH LANE
GARFORTH
LEEDS LS25 2HH
Changed 14 Sep 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 9 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years