GRAPHEX LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 May 2011

Address

GRAPHEX LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP
ONE TRINITY GARDENS BROAD CHARE NEWCASTLE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 2HF
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01245342
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1976
Dissolution Date:
23 May 2011
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2008
Filed on:
27 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Ball
16 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kenneth Thornborrow
7 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lindsay Wilcox
before 22 May 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2007
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 1998
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
PROMPT CREDIT APPLICATION - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1993

Previous Company Names

GRAPHEX INDUSTRIAL ART LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE 34-40 GREY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 6AE
Changed 8 Jun 2010

DUNSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANCASTER ROAD
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 9JG
Changed 20 Mar 2009

LANCASTER ROAD
DUNSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR NE11 9JG
Changed 22 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.graphex.co.uk
www.graphex.productions
www.graphex.org.uk
www.graphex.and
www.graphex.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 7 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years