GRAPHIC ARTS EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2012

Address

GRAPHIC ARTS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(515 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02693151
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1992
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
1 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2009
Filed on:
15 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Godwyn
before 3 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Hammond
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Hards
before 3 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DB INVOICE FINANCE 12 LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2009
HORIZON INTERNATIONAL INC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2009
ING LEASE (UK) LTD
LONG TERM LICENCE TO SUB-LET - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 1992

Previous Company Names

G.A.E. PRINTING EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O MCR
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
Changed 29 Jun 2010

DRG BUILDING LONGMOOR LANE
BREASTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE72 3BQ
Changed 18 Jan 2010

UNIT 2 CHAPEL WAY
AVON VALLEY BUSINESS PARK
ST ANNES BRISTOL
BS4 4EU
Changed 16 Oct 2008

11 AINTREE ROAD
PERIVALE
MIDDLESEX
UB6 7LE
Changed 4 Feb 2008

45 CHIGWELL ROAD
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E18 1NG
Changed 11 Mar 2005

11 AINTREE ROAD
PERIVALE
MIDDLESEX UB6 7LE
Changed 10 May 2004

BARBICAN HOUSE
26-34 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9QQ
Changed 16 Nov 2001

BARBICAN HOUSE
26-34 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9HL
Changed 5 Mar 2001

11 AINTREE ROAD
PERIVALE
MIDDLESEX
UB6 7LE
Changed 8 Oct 1992

2, BACHES STREET
LONDON.
N1 6UB
Changed 9 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.graphicartsequipment.org.uk
www.graphicarts.equipment
www.graphicartsequipment.org
www.graphicartsequipment.and
www.graphicartsequipment.net
www.graphicartsequipment.trade
www.graphicartsequipment.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 1 Oct 2009 10
30 Apr 2008 27 Dec 2008 8
30 Apr 2007 1 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 20 Nov 2006 7
30 Apr 2005 21 Sep 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years