GRASS ROOTS HBI LIMITED

Company number 02854759



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
LINEA HARVEST CRESCENT FLEET ENGLAND GU51 2UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 24 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOTEL BROKERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 January 2008
HBI LIMITED17 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1924 September 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/12/2018View PDF
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL COOPERView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£111
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company