GRASS ROOTS LIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
LINEA HARVEST CRESCENT FLEET ENGLAND GU51 2UZ

Company number
02129262
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 24 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2019

Next statement due by 26 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOYLES MOTIVATIONAL MARKETING LIMITED12 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1924 September 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/12/2018

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL COOPER

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NIGEL PHILLIP COOPER / 11/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company