GRATNELLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Howard Way Harlow Essex CM20 2SU
Company received £161,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.90m
Current assets
£5.84m
Fixed assets
£6.07m
Current creditors
£2.81m
Shareholders funds
£8.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00359473
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 February 1940
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRATNELL'S LIMITED20 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAULA MINOWA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company