GRATTAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
66-70 Vicar Lane Little Germany Bradford West Yorkshire BD99 2XG

Company number
00249001
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRATTAN WAREHOUSES LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-16

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARC OPELT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company