GRAVITY MEDIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
32-34 Greenhill Crescent Watford Hertfordshire WD18 8JU

Company number
03879766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPC 2008 LIMITED14 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Appointment of Nikki Petken as a secretary on 2022-01-12

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul James Lewis as a secretary on 2022-01-12

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul James Lewis as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company