GRAVITY MEDIA (UK.) LTD



Legal registered address
32-34 Greenhill Crescent Watford Hertfordshire WD18 8JU

Company number
02858161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DPL BROADCAST HIRE LIMITED13 February 1998
GEARHOUSE BROADCAST LIMITED31 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 NewAppointment of Nikki Petken as a secretary on 2022-01-12

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Paul James Lewis as a secretary on 2022-01-12

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul James Lewis as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRAVITY MEDIA (UK.) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company