GRAY & OSBOURN LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
GRIFFIN HOUSE 40 LEVER STREET MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M60 6ES

Company number
03539270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSIC SELECTION LIMITED13 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/2013 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/03/192 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 02/03/19

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/03/183 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 03/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company