GRAYLAW INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT GROUP LIMITED

Address

GRAYLAW INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT GROUP LIMITED
GRAYLAW FREIGHT TERMINAL
GILLIBRANDS ROAD
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9TA
Phone: 01624 673 817
Phone: 01695 729 101
Fax: 01624 673 972
Fax: 01695 725 125
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01974963
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Boyd
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nicholas Green
20 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Hill
20 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karen Hill
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Harold Hill
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2012

Previous Company Names

GRAYLAW INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

GRAYLAW HOUSE, UNIT 6
PEEL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEST PIMBO, SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE WN8 9PT
Changed 26 Jan 1995

GRAYLAW HOUSE
UNIT 6 PEEL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEST PIMBO
SKELMERSDALE. WN8 9PT
Changed 25 Oct 1991

7B ALLERTON ROAD
LIVERPOOL 15
Changed 18 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.graylawinternationalfreightgroup.co.uk
www.graylawinternationalfreightgroup.com
www.graylawinternationalfreightgroup.org
www.graylawinternationalfreightgroup.land
www.graylaw.and
www.graylaw.land
www.graylaw.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Jan 2016 13
30 Jun 2013 16 Aug 2013 2
30 Jun 2012 16 Aug 2013 14
31 Dec 2010 31 Jan 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years