GRAYLINE (CORNWALL) LTD.

Address

GRAYLINE (CORNWALL) LTD.
CROFT HOOPER,
CROWLAS
PENZANCE
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
TR20 8DR
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06766842
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £369 £50
Creditors due within one year: £139,934 £131,951
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£139,565 -£131,901
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £97,915 £105,616
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,020 £12,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,020 £12,983
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Badcock
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

B B C B PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

CROFT HOOPER CROWLAS
PENZANCE
CORNWALL
TR20 8DR
Changed 11 Oct 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grayline.lease
www.grayline.estate
www.grayline.and
www.grayline.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 13 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 30 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years