GRAYLING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor, Holborn Gate, 26 Southampton Buildings London England WC2A 1AN

Company number
03140273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELLARD INVESTMENTS LIMITED1 April 1998
HARRISON COWLEY LIMITED2 January 2007
TRIMEDIA HARRISON COWLEY LIMITED2 January 2008
TRIMEDIA LIMITED13 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 NewChange of details for Ig Communications Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-04-17

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023

View Document

13/11/2313 November 2023

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company