GRAYS AGRICULTURAL LTD

Address

GRAYS AGRICULTURAL LTD
ECOPARC MON
MONA INDUSTRIAL PARK
GWALCHMAI
ANGLESEY
LL65 4RJ
Phone: 01407 721 976
Phone: 0845 680 1407
Web:
Classification:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06806764
VAT Number:
GB909 3017 36
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £15,507
Debtors: £103,469 £10,309 £9,600
Creditors due within one year: £278,075 £120,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£159,099 £10,309 -£110,400
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,966 £120,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,041 £709 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,041 £709 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Davis
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLESEY FERTILISER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2015
YNYS POWER LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

UNITS 13 & 14 COOKES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PENRHYNDEUDRAETH
GWYNEDD
LL48 6LT
WALES
Changed 28 Nov 2013

BERWYN PORTHDAFARCH ROAD
HOLYHEAD
ANGLESEY
LL65 2SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.graysagricultural.com
www.graysagricultural.and
www.graysagricultural.productions
www.graysagricultural.net
www.graysagricultural.org.uk
www.graysagricultural.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 18 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years