GRAYSON DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Counting House 61 Charlotte Street, St Pauls Square Birmingham B3 1PX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£268.20k
Fixed assets
£36.62k
Current creditors
£463.59k
Shareholders funds
£-277.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04706326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAYSON PRINT & DESIGN LIMITED2 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Registration of charge 047063260008, created on 2021-06-18

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/05/2027 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047063260007

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company