GRAYSON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

GRAYSON PROPERTIES LIMITED
GRAYSON HOUSE
LYNN LANE, SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0DU
Phone: 01543 483 344
Fax: 01543 483 567
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00603450
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£563.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £11,439 £66,164 £65,015
Debtors: £122,199 £84,656 £149,073
Creditors due within one year: £70,511 £340,635 £387,437
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,127 £20 £28,928
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £117,604 £145,887 £173,256
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £262,245 £277,774 £331,863
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Gray
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Gray
before 27 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 1999
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1976

Previous Company Names

GRAYS OF SHENSTONE LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2015
F.R. GRAY & SONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

GRAYSON HOUSE
LYNN LANE, SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 0DU
Changed 29 Mar 2000

140 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALDRIDGE
NR WALSALL
STAFFS. WS9 0AW
Changed 21 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.graysonproperties.co.uk
www.graysonproperties.estate
www.grayson.properties
www.graysonproperties.net
www.graysonproperti.es
www.graysonproperties.org.uk
www.graysofshenstone.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 14 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 17 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 27 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years