GRAYSONS RESTAURANTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
DEVON HOUSE ANCHOR STREET CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM2 0GD

Company number
04654181
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

56210 - Event catering activities

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RINGHEIGHTS LIMITED13 February 2003
LONDON CATERING SERVICES (2003) LIMITED27 May 2003
RED EVENTFUL CUISINE LIMITED29 April 2006
CONVEX LEISURE LTD18 November 2014
GRAYSONS VENUES LIMITED4 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/151 March 2015Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2015 FROM
LYTTLETON HOUSE 64 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SW

View Document

16/01/1516 January 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046541810007

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY PATRICK O'NEILL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company