GRAYTHORPE FORGE AND ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
99 GRAYTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HARTLEPOOL CLEVELAND TS25 2DP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£69.80k
Current assets
£144.32k
Current creditors
£46.09k
Shareholders funds
£205.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05210253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAYTHORPE FABRICATIONS LIMITED 26 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JULIE CHRISTINA ATTWOOD

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company