GRD PRECISION LIMITED

Address

GRD PRECISION LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
CLIFFE ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 1HE
Phone: 01484 400 854
Web:
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04770503
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£500.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £880,160 £840,805 £627,714
Debtors: £199,313 £324,895 £402,128
Creditors due within one year: £187,874 £307,548 £324,865
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,020,599 £1,006,152 £862,977
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,040
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,118,699 £1,122,577 £971,520
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,118,699 £1,122,577 £971,520
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janice Dawrant
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Roy Dawrant
22 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRA PRECISION LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

JUBILEE HOUSE CLIFFE ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKS
HD6 1HE
GREAT BRITAIN
Changed 26 Jun 2009

JOHNSTONE HOUSE, BIRDSROYD LANE
BRIGHOUSE
YORKSHIRE
HD6 1LQ
Changed 20 May 2009

PROSPECT HOUSE
18 CLARE ROAD
HALIFAX
YORKSHIRE HX1 2HX
Changed 22 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grdprecision.com
www.grdprecision.org.uk
www.grdprecision.org
www.grdprecision.equipment
www.grdprecision.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 22 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 14 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 9 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 22 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years