GRE SITE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Oct 2013

Address

GRE SITE SERVICES LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
RIVER WAY
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1SL
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02325655
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1988
Dissolution Date:
8 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 4 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
14 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Paul
30 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Frank Wharton
before 4 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Wharton
14 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GEA SITE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1999
GEA FORTH & FOYLE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

M J HOUSE
OLD MILL DRIVE, STORRINGTON
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX RH20 4RH
Changed 8 Aug 2002

PICKERING & BUTTERS
19 GREENGATE STREET
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE ST16 2LU
Changed 14 Dec 1999

VERULAM ROAD
STAFFROD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 3EA
Changed 7 Jul 1999

C/O GEA SPIRO GILLS LTD
LONDON ROAD
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX RH20 1AR
Changed 20 Jan 1995

C/O MAWBY BARRIE & SCOTT
52 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4LR
Changed 19 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gresiteservices.co.uk
www.gresiteservices.com
www.gresiteservices.net
www.gresiteservices.services
www.gresiteservic.es
www.gresiteservices.org
www.gresiteservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 18 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 20 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 6 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month