GREASED LIGHTNING LTD

Address

GREASED LIGHTNING LTD
THE WHITE BARN RUNFOLD ST. GEORGE
BADSHOT LEA
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU10 1PL
Phone: 0845 500 1133
Phone: 01252 279 303
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02505266
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,500.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £11,115 £8,725
Debtors: £198,295 £128,604
Creditors due within one year: £251,535 £203,470
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £83,309 £19,619
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,003,952 £1,937,485
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,779,680 -£1,705,917
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,779,680 -£1,705,917
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Hogan
17 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Judith Maddock
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Salvage
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2015
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2014
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2014
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2014
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2014
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2013
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2013
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2013
JOHN RICHARD SALVAGE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

GREASED LIGHTNING UK LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2013
SHIELD AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2013
IMPALA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

THE BLACK BARN RUNFOLD ST GEORGE
BADSHOT LEA
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU10 1PL
Changed 31 Mar 2015

GROVE QUARRY SOUTH CORNELLY
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF33 4RB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2013

SUITE 20 THE ENTERPRISE CENTRE
COXBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK ALTON
ROAD FARNHAM
SURREY
GU10 5EH
Changed 22 Jul 2009

UNIT 7 GURNOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BETHEL ROAD
YSTALYFERA
SWANSEA SA9 2HW
Changed 19 Apr 2007

UNIT 18 YNYSCEDWYN ENTERPRISE
PARK YSTRADGYNLAIS
SWANSEA
SA9 1BE
Changed 2 Apr 2004

ALFORDS FARM
LAMBOURNE LANE
MILLAND
HAMPSHIRE
Changed 2 Oct 2001

BARHATCH COTTAGE
BARHATCH LANE
CRANLEIGH
SURREY GU6 7NG
Changed 20 Dec 1993

ARNDALE HOUSE
1A THE PRECINCT
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 9HN
Changed 20 Jun 1991

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 8 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greasedlightning.com
www.greasedlightning.and
www.greasedlightning.productions
www.greasedlightn.ing
www.greasedlightning.motorcycles
www.greasedlightning.org.uk
www.greasedlightning.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years