GREAT BEAR DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stellar House Barbour Square Field Lane Tattenhall Chester CH3 9RF

Company number
02899719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2021

Next statement due by 3 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIALCLAIM LIMITED19 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Nigel Stephen Jury as a director on 2021-11-05

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Nigel Stephen Jury as a secretary on 2021-11-05

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 028997190007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREAT BEAR DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company