GREAT BRITISH CLASSICS LIMITED

Address

GREAT BRITISH CLASSICS LIMITED
KING'S STUDIO
366 LADYMARGARET ROAD
LONDON
UB1 2NJ
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09589014
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2015 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohan Dhaliwal
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIT CLASSICS LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greatbritishclassics.pictures
www.greatbritishclassics.video
www.greatbritishclassics.community
www.greatbritishclassics.active
www.greatbritishclassics.org
www.greatbritishclassics.org.uk
www.greatbritishclassics.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 5 Aug 2016 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code