GREAT FOOD AFFAIRS LTD

Company number 04168104



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
3 WALNUT LANE HARTFORD HARTFORD CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CW8 1QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYDDIE G MARKETING LIMITED27 August 2003
L.G.M FOODS LTD2 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£435.98k
Current assets
£890.24k
Current creditors
£202.78k
Shareholders funds
£750.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company