GREAT JAMES STREET RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 02989429



Last updated 27 December 2016
Registered office address
YORK HOUSE 1 SEAGRAVE ROAD LONDON SW6 1RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2018

Next statement due by 25 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFF-HIGHWAY RESEARCH LIMITED1 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/12/168 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
19/11/1519 November 2015Annual return made up to 11 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£127.43k
Current assets
£1.50m
Fixed assets
£675.34k
Current creditors
£319.24k
Shareholders funds
£1.85m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company