GREAT WESTERN ENTERPRISE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02021993



Last updated 6 November 2019
Registered office address
TINA DOYLE PARK HOUSE CHURCH PLACE SWINDON SN1 5ED
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated on
21 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT WESTERN COMMERCE & ENTERPRISE29 June 2001
GREAT WESTERN ENTERPRISE21 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/195 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SHARON OMER-KAYEView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£31
Fixed assets
£3.86m
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£3.86m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company