GREEN ACTIVITIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Renhold Road Wilden Bedford MK44 2PX

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Current creditors
£367.72k
Shareholders funds
£-767.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03384586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2022

Next statement due by 27 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARERACE LIMITED10 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-13 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

14/02/2014 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/19

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company