GREEN COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED

Address

GREEN COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE 16 HENRY BOOT WAY
PRIORY PARK EAST
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU4 7DY
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01482 589 787
Web:
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03103771
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2,832 £21,211 £31,415
Debtors: £224,375 £216,583 £228,112
Creditors due within one year: £247,096 £169,704 £162,848
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,092 £72,938 £99,539
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,070 £105,879 £115,394
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Needler
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Needler
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EDMUND FINANCE LIMITED,TIM CAVILL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013
EDMUND FINANCE LIMITED,TIM CAVILL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

BEN GREEN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

KINGSTON HOUSE
WILLIAMSON STREET
KINGSTON UPON HULL
HU9 1EP
Changed 25 Jun 2013

NORTH SIDE ALEXANDRA DOCK
HEDON ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU9 1TA
Changed 14 Sep 2001

PACKET HOUSE
SOUTH FERRIBY
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN18 6JQ
Changed 12 Sep 2001

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 22 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 7 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 15 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years