GREEN COMPLIANCE WATER DIVISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O South Staffordshire Plc Green Lane Walsall England WS2 7PD

Company number
03572340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2022

Next statement due by 1 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C M J ASSOCIATES LIMITED24 January 2000
WATERCHEM LIMITED18 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with no updates

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Change of details for Integrated Water Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-16

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company