GREEN CORNS LTD.

Company number 03918305



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
METROPOLITAN HOUSE 3 DARKES LANE POTTERS BAR ENGLAND EN6 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2019

Next statement due by 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENCORNS LTD.17 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2019 FROM 4TH FLOOR, WATERFRONT, MANBRE WHARF MANBRE ROAD HAMMERSMITH W6 9RH ENGLANDView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CATHERINE APTHORPEView PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNE CARRIEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company