GREEN CROSS MEDICO LIMITED

Address

GREEN CROSS MEDICO LIMITED
BUILDING 3 BOTHWELL BRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
BOTHWELL ROAD
HAMILTON
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
ML3 0FD
Fax: 01698 540 148
Fax: 01908 616 849
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC159637
VAT Number:
GB161 7454 09
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,305,462.98 on 4 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovanni Benedetti
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Giovanni Benedetti
2 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (323) LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

26 NETHERHALL ROAD
NETHERTON INDUSTRIAL EST
WISHAW
LANARKSHIRE
ML2 0JG
Changed 6 Feb 2014

26 NETHERHALL ROAD
NETHERTON INDUSTRIAL EST
WISHAW
LANARKSHIRE ML2 0JG
Changed 13 Jun 2000

303 DRAKEMIRE DRIVE
GLASGOW
G45 9SS
Changed 7 Apr 2000

26 NETHERHILL ROAD
NETHERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WISHAW
STRATHCLYDE ML2 0ER
Changed 16 Nov 1998

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
Changed 13 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greencrossmedico.office
www.greencrossmedico.org
www.greencrossmedico.and
www.greencrossmedico.management
www.greencrossmedico.consulting
www.greencrossmedi.co
www.greencrossmedico.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 23 Mar 2015 15
31 Dec 2012 23 Mar 2015 27
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years