GREEN CROSS TRAINING LIMITED

Address

GREEN CROSS TRAINING LIMITED
10 CANDYMILL LANE
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
SCOTLAND
ML3 0FD
Fax: 01698 540 148
Fax: 01908 616 849
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC139237
VAT Number:
GB161 7454 09
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£483,000.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £18,725 £26,257
Debtors: £515,916 £404,854
Creditors due within one year: £477,044 £415,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,597 £15,841
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £405,592 £422,370
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,641 £47,310
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,641 £47,310
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovanni Benedetti
19 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Giovanni Benedetti
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ayrtam Ryall
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kenneth Wilson
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

WALLACE CAMERON TRAINING DIVISION LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2013
WALLACE CAMERON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013
MACROCOM (202) LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1994

Previous Addresses

26 NETHERHALL ROAD
NETHERTON INDUSTRIAL EST
WISHAW
LANARKSHIRE
ML2 0JG
Changed 18 Feb 2014

26 NETHERHALL ROAD
NETHERTON INDUSTRIAL EST
WISHAW
LANARKSHIRE ML2 0JG
Changed 13 Jun 2000

303 DRAKEMIRE DRIVE
CASTLEMILK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G45 9SU
Changed 7 Apr 2000

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 4TB
Changed 22 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greencrosstraining.active
www.greencrosstraining.org
www.greencrosstraining.support
www.greencrosstraining.and
www.greencrosstraining.business
www.greencrosstraining.office
www.greencrosstraining.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years