GREEN ENERGY (UK) PLC

Address

GREEN ENERGY (UK) PLC
BLACK SWAN HOUSE
23 BALDOCK STREET
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG12 9DH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04194006
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£54,660.75 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldbury Secretaries Limited
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Crossley Cooke
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Timothy Smith
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Douglas Stewart
5 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Thompson
5 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

FINDELLA PLC.
Changed 4 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

6 PEERGLOW CENTRE MARSH LANE
WARE
HERTS
SG12 9QL
Changed 24 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2008 FROM
4 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2AU
Changed 3 Jul 2008

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 4 Jun 2007

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 6 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.green.energy
www.greenenergy.services
www.greenenergy.office
www.greenenergy.active
www.greenenergy.business
www.greenenergy.and
www.greenenergy.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 16 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 7 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 31 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 15 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month