GREEN ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 06884525



Last updated 1 July 2019
Registered office address
1 MONTPELIER PLACE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 3BF
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
22 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NANTREX LIMITED3 February 2011
NANTREX CONSULTING LIMITED22 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1919 February 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£1.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company