GREEN FLAG GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Wharf Neville Street Leeds LS1 4AZ

Company number
02622895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RYANFIELD LIMITED9 September 1991
GREEN FLAG LIMITED5 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROGER CHESTON CLIFTON / 22/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company