GREEN FRONTIERS GARDEN CARE LTD



Last updated 16 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE ENGINE HOUSE 77 STATION ROAD PETERSFIELD HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GU32 3FQ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£66.51k
Fixed assets
£115.68k
Current creditors
£91.93k
Shareholders funds
£46.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04311431
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN FRONTIERS ARBORISTS LIMITED28 November 2001
GREEN FRONTIERS UK LIMITED29 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1915 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW LEWIN BARNETT / 26/10/2019

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SHAUN MARK BARNETT / 26/10/2019

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MATTHEW LEWIN BARNETT

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SHAUN MARK BARNETT / 14/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company