GREEN GRP PALLET NETWORK LIMITED

Address

GREEN GRP PALLET NETWORK LIMITED
THE GREEN GROUP WARWICK ROAD
MALTBY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8EW
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07289551
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £12 £3,181 £100
Debtors: £732,699 £176,052
Creditors due within one year: £720,941 £147,417
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,770 £31,816 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,770 £31,816 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Hoyes
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

GREEN GROUP ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2012

Previous Addresses

PEARL BUSINESS & ENTERPRISE PARK SANDBACK WAY
HELLABY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 29 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 19 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years