GREEN LANE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

GREEN LANE PRODUCTS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR BRIDGE HOUSE
25 FIDDLE BRIDGE LANE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
AL10 0SP
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03844160
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Green
20 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gary Lane
20 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
20 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AEROLATTE LTD
Changed 10 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

WATERMEAD HOUSE, 2 CODICOTE ROAD
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 9NB
Changed 2 Aug 2012

WATERMEAD HOUSE, 2 CODICOTE ROAD
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE AL6 9NB
Changed 20 Sep 2005

10 STRATHRAY GARDENS
LONDON
NW3 4NY
Changed 24 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenlaneproducts.co.uk
www.greenlaneproducts.net
www.greenlaneproducts.sale
www.greenlaneproducts.and
www.greenlaneproducts.org
www.greenlaneproducts.store
www.greenlaneproducts.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 22 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code